Total THC vs. Delta-9 THC Standard
[…] The links below lis all states which have Industrial hemp laws that pertain to the governance and cultivation of Industrial Hemp within that state. We have provided a link to that states program for Industrial Hemp through that states respective Department of Agriculture. There you will find information regarding regulation, zoning, certified seed programs, and forms needed for registration with the state. So far we have identified 22 states which have passed laws regulating Industrial Hemp on their department of Agriculture pages.
States Clear on <0.3% Delta-9 THC
Alabama – §2-8-381
“All parts and varieties of the plant Cannabis sativa, cultivated or possessed by a licensed grower, whether growing or not, that contain a delta-9 tetrahydrocannabinol concentration of not more than 0.3 percent on a dry weight basis.”
Alaska State Hemp Laws
Arizona – §R3-4-1012-3